Here are the club records for Knowsley Harriers A.C. If you believe that you have recorded a faster time for a cetain age group, please get in touch with us at records@knowsley-harriers.com – Please include the distance, result, race and age category for us to look into the results.

75m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U11 Lindon Hillier 14.3 Wavertree 01/08/18


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U13 Holly Harding 11.4 Victoria Park, Warrington 19/08/18

100m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U13 Reuben Hillier 14.2 Victoria Park, Warrington 19/08/2018
U15 Jake Goodwin 12.70 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
U17 Jake Goodwin 13.30 Wigan 26/04/2014
U20 Louis Rush 12.10 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
Senior Joe Grundy 13.30 Wigan 26/04/2014
V45 Paul Goodwin 14.50 Wigan 26/04/2014


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 14.40 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

150m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U11 Alex McElroy 28.2 Wavertree 01/08/18


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U13 Holly Harding 22.5 Waterloo 01/09/18

200m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U13 Reuben Hillier 28.9 Waterloo 01/09/2018
U15 Jake Goodwin 25.80 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Luke Parker 24.82 Wavertree Mystery 12/05/2012


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 31.50 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

400m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U15 Jake Goodwin 59.10 Litherland 24/08/13
U17 Jack Atkins 56.50 Preston 10/08/12
U20 Paul Cunnigham 68.10 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Luke Parker 54.23 Wavertree Mystery 12/05/2012
V45 Paul Goodwin 60.60 Wigan 26/04/2014


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 73.50 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
Senior Jane Lightfoot 89.40 Blackburn 02/06/2012

600m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U11 Lucas Houghton 2:17.4 Wavertree 01/08/18


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

800m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U13 Evan Wallace 2:35.0 Wavertree 01/08/2018
U17 Jack Atkins 2:11.7 Preston 11/08/2012
U20 Jack Atkins 2:06.9 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Luke Parker 1:57.7 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V50 Anthony Lawlor 2:26.3 Warrington 19/08/2018


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U13 Eve Watts 3:06.1 Bebington Oval 09/06/2018
Senior Sharon Samson 2:44.5 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

1500m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U13 Jack Gates 5:47:3 Litherland 28/06/2014
U20 Jack Atkins 4:25.6 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Robert Kelly 4:27.4 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
V50 Anthony Lawlor 4:49.0 Warrington 19/08/2018


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U17 Chelsea Arrowsmith 5:46.2 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Catherine Howard 5:25.5 Preston 26/07/2014

1 Mile (Road)

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U7 Henry Kilty 08:02.25 Halewood 24/08/2018
U9 Aaron Evans 06:26 Halewood 20/07/2017
U11 Evan Wallace 06:21 Halewood 20/07/2017
U13 Evan Wallace 06:07 Halewood 27/06/2018
U15 Spencer Hanley 07:48 Halewood 30/06/2018
Senior Paul Waters 04:46 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018
V40 Rob Moore 05:14 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018
V45 Marc Jacques 5:00 Moraira (Spain) 20/07/2013
V50 Anthony Lawlor 4:58 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018
V65 Mike Evans 6:35 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U9 Ava Buckley 07:47 Halewood 30/07/2018
U11 Scarlett Martin 07:33 Halewood 20/07/2017
U13 Eve Watts 07.12 Halewood 30/06/2018
U15 Louis Sweeney 10:03 Halewood 07/07/2016
Senior Danielle Scott 05:41 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018
V40 Janet Owens 06:02 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018
V45 Justine Moore 06:02 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018
V50 Andrea Marsh 07:05 British Mile Relays, Birkenhead 30/08/2018

1 Mile (Track)

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U6 Dylan Houghton 10.24 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
U7 John Price 08.52 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
U9 Aiden Cody 07.14 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
U11 Aaron Evans 06.43 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
U13 Evan Wallace 06.24 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
Senior Nathan Parry 05.30 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
V35 Alex Bentley 06.27 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
V45 Gavin Parry 05.58 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
V50 Anthony Lawlor 05:14.80 Bebington Oval 15/04/2018


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U9 Martha Sumnall 10.53 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
U11 Scarlett Martin 08.03 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
U13 Eve Watts 07.27 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
Senior Katie Pownell 07.10 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
V45 Karen Parry 07.00 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017
V50 Andrea Marsh 07.40 Kirkby Track 12/12/2017

4 x 400 m Relay

Mens

Names Time Location Date
Rob Williams (01:17.10),
Louis Rush (00:57.30),
Paul Cunningham (01:09:90),
Tom Michaelson (01:02.40)
4:26.60 Wigan 31/08/2013

Junior Parkrun (2 km)

Male

Class Name Time Location Date
U6 Dylan Houghton 10:00 Stanley Park Parkrun 28/05/2018
U7 Henry Kilty 10:11 Widnes Parkrun 26/08/2018
U9 Aaron Evans 8:28 Stanley Park Parkrun 16/10/2016
U13 Reuben Donnelly 7:34 Stanley Park Parkrun 07/10/2018


Female

Class Name Time Location Date
U5 Charlie Unsworth 15:35 Stanley Parkrun 28/10/2018
U9 Ava Buckley 09:23 Skelmersdale Parkrun 24/06/2018
U11 Scarlett Martin 09:11 Stanley Park Parkrun 04/11/2018
U13 Eve Watts 11:09 Widnes Parkrun 19/11/2017

3000m

Male

Class Name Time Location Date
U17 Jack Atkins 10:04.20 Lancaster 21/07/2012
U20 Jack Atkins 9:49.5 Wigan 26/04/2014
Senior Chris Pownell 9:19.9 Stretford 14/08/2018
V35 Rob Williams 11:06.7 Wigan 31/08/2013
V40 Dave Connor 10:31.6 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
V50 Anthony Lawlor 9:54.5 Warrington 19/08/2018
V60 Alan Joyce 11:45.5 Bebbington Oval 05/09/2018
V65 Michael Maloney 14:01.6 Bebbington Oval 05/09/2018


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
V60 Angela Joyce 16:43.8 Bebbington Oval 05/09/2018

5000m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
V40 Tadie Abeki 19:22.9 Bebington Oval 08/08/2018
V45 Gavin Parry 20:16.9 Bebington Oval 02/08/2017
V50 Anthony Lawlor 17:07.4 Bebington Oval 08/08/2018


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
V45 Karen Parry 23:24.0 Bebington Oval 02/08/2017

5km

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U6 Dylan Houghton 24:55 Croxteth Hall Parkrun 29/09/2018
U7 Dylan Houghton 25:43 Croxteth Parkrun 16/10/2018
U9 Aaron Evans 21:29 Halewood 01/07/2017
U11 Reuben Donnelly 20:21 Halewood 05/08/2017
U13 Reuben Donnelly 20:50 Halewood 02/06/2018
U15 Spencer Hanley 24:53 Halewood 16/10/2018
U17 Jack Atkins 17:27 Halewood 25/02/2012
U20 Christian Harvey 16:52 Halewood 04/11/2017
Senior Chris Pownell 15:30 Podium 5k, Barrowford 15/06/2018
V35 Mark Clair 16:20 Christleton 20/05/2016
V40 Stephen Doyle 16:44 Halewood 07/03/2015
V45 Marc Jacques 17:33 Princes Parkrun 21/06/2014
V50 Anthony Lawlor 16:59 Hollins Green 14/06/2014
V55 Paul Schumann 18:40 Halewood 05/05/2018
V60 Alan Joyce 19:47 Crosby Parkrun 11/11/2017
V65 Michael Maloney 22:24 Wavertree Mystery 13/06/2017
V70 John Dobie 22:59 Halewood 01/07/2017
V75 Ron Thornton 28:34 Wavertree Mystery 14/06/2016


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date
U7 Jessica Browne 47:35 Widnes Parkrun 11/06/2016
U9 Ava Buckley 26:56 Halewood 02/06/2018
U11 Megan Hoad 24:33 Princess Park 20/12/2014
U13 Lauren Connor 25:39 Widnes parkrun 09/05/2015
U15 Savannah Morgan 22:10 Halewood 03/05/2014
U17 Chelsea Arrowsmith 23:32 Halewood 01/06/2013
U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 22:30 Wavertree Mystery 06/08/2013
Senior Catherine Howard 17:28 Capenhurst 17/08/2016
V35 Jay Jennions 19:58 Wavertree Mystery 22/07/2014
V40 Janet Owens 21:23 Wavertree Mystery 08/08/2017
V45 April Morgan 20:09 Wavertree Mystery 13/05/2014
V50 Sue O’Brien 21:09 Halewood 03/03/2012
V55 Sue O’Brien 23:39 Princess Parkrun 28/06/2014
V60 Angela Joyce 29:06 Halewood 02/12/2017
V65 Angela Joyce 28:40 Halewood 02/06/2018

4 Mile

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U9 Aaron Evans 29:00 Halewood, Fab 4 14/07/2017
U11 Evan Wallace 29:54 Halewood, Fab 4 18/08/2017
U15 Daniel Cope 35:07 Halewood 26/12/2014
U17 Jake Goodwin 25:46 Halewood 26/12/2014
U20 Nathan Parry 26:09 Halewood 02/07/2015
Senior Mark Clair 22:30 Haigh Hall 11/07/2012
V35 Terry Michell 24:10 Halewood 02/07/2015
V40 Peter Green 22:33 Halewood, Fab 4 24/08/2018
V45 Marc Jacques 23:54 Halewood 26/12/2014
V50 Anthony Lawlor 22:30 Halewood, Fab 4 18/08/2017
V55 Alan Spencer 26:52 Halewood, Fab 4 14/07/2017
V60 Alan Joyce 26:33 Halewood, Fab 4 09/06/2017
V65 Michael Maloney 30:05 Halewood, Fab 4 18/08/2017
V75 Ronald Thornton 39:17 Halewood, Fab 4 14/07/2017


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U11 Caitlin Parr 41:16 Halewood 26/12/2014
U11 Megan Hoad 41:16 Halewood 26/12/2014
Senior Catherine Howard 25:08 Halewood 26/12/2014
V35 Melanie Roberts 29:25 Halewood, Fab 4 27/07/2018
V40 Justine Moore 28:36 Halewood 02/07/2015
V45 Justine Moore 28:25 Halewood, Fab 4 09/06/2017
V50 Tracey Carr 32:41 Halewood, Fab 4 18/08/2017
V55 Sue O’Brien 30:30 Halewood 26/12/2014
V60 Angela Joyce 38:27 Halewood, Fab 4 25/05/2018

5 Mile

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U17 Jake Goodwin 36:28 Halton 20/04/2014
U20 Jack Atkins 28:03 Walton 21/05/2013
Senior Chris Pownell 26:26 Hale 01/04/2018
V35 Peter Green 27:33 Sefton Park 22/07/2015
V40 Stephen Doyle 27:27 Chester Spring 5 15/04/2015
V45 Marc Jacques 28:36 Walton 21/05/2013
V50 Anthony Lawlor 28:09 Sefton Park 22/07/2015
V55 Paul Schumann 30:06 Walton Park 08/05/2018
V60 Alan Joyce 33:13 Sefton Park 12/07/2017
V65 Michael Charman 37:38 Sefton Park 13/07/2016
V75 Ron Thornton 48:22 Sefton Park 13/07/2016


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Maia Robinson 46:42 Sefton Park 12/07/2017
Senior Catherine Howard 29:54 Hale 27/03/2016
V35 Melanie Roberts 35:58 Sefton Park 11/07/2018
V40 Justine Moore 35:26 Sefton Park 22/07/2015
V45 Justine Moore 34:50 Sefton Park 12/07/2017
V50 Sue O’Brien 35:24 Walton Park 22/05/2012
V55 Sue O’Brien 38:04 Norton Priory 01/11/2015
V65 Angela Joyce 49:05 Walton Park 08/05/2018

10,000m

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Rob Kelly 38:11 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
V35 Mark Clair 35:34 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
V40 Stephen Doyle 36:39 Bebington Oval 05/07/2017
V45 Kieron Carr 47:19 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
V50 Anthony Lawlor 36:10 Bebington Oval 05/07/2017
V55 Alan Spencer 41:34 Bebington Oval 05/07/2017


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Catherine Howard 38:25 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
V45 Karen Parry 51:27 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015

10km

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U17 Jake Goodwin 44:56 Southport 28/09/2014
U20 Jack Atkins 35:56 Mersey Tunnel 09/06/2013
Senior Chris Pownell 33:25 Warrington 21/06/201
V35 Peter Green 34:20 Wirral 13/09/2015
V40 Stephen Doyle 34:30 Mersey Tunnel 07/06/2015
V45 Antony Wilcox 35:01 Lincoln 21/03/2012
V50 Anthony Lawlor 35:38 Port Sunlight 11/05/2014
V55 Anthony Lawlor 36:17 English HM 10k 16/09/2018
V60 Alan Joyce 42:05 Hoylake 10k 24/09/2017
V65 Michael Charman 46:46 Warrington 10k 30/06/2016
V75 Ron Thornton 01:00:44 Liverpool Spring 10k 01/05/2016


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Catherine Howard 36:36 Aintree 02/10/2016
V35 Jay Jennions 39:57 Aintree 28/09/2014
V40 Justine Moore 43:56 Arley Hall 02/11/2014
V45 April Morgan 42:04 Ribble Valley 29/12/2013
V50 Sue O’Brien 43:07 St Helens 11/03/2012
V55 Sue O’Brien 46:58 Wirral 12/10/2014
V65 Angela Joyce 1:01:05 St Helens 18/04/2018

15km

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Mark Clair 55:10 Waterloo 07/05/2012
V35 Steven Nijs 56:57 Waterloo 07/05/2012
V40 Dave Connor 57:30 Horst duathlon (Netherlands) 13/04/2014
V45 David Edwards 57:43 Waterloo 07/05/2012
V50 Anthony Wilcox 56:41 Waterloo 07/05/2012
V55 Alan Spencer 01:21:32 Meerbrook 30/07/2016
V60 Alan Joyce 01:15:02 Meerbrook 29/07/2017


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Leanne Jones 01:10:21 Waterloo 07/05/2012
V35 Susann P├Ątzold 01:18:24 Meerbrook 29/07/2017
V40 Janet Owens 01:17:17 Meerbrook 30/07/2016
V45 Onnor Hampson 01:32:07 Meerbrook 29/07/2017
V50 Tracey Carr 01:32:07 Meerbrook 29/07/2017

10 Mile

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Nathan Parry 01:02:09 Preston 20/11/2016
Senior James Ashworth 56:34 Preston 16/11/2014
V35 Mark Clair 58:17 Preston 15/11/2015
V40 Stephen Doyle 58:14 Preston 16/11/2014
V45 Marc Jacques 01:00:31 Preston 17/11/2013
V50 Anthony Lawlor 00:58:46 Liverpool 13/03/2016
V55 Alan Spencer 01:12:38 Knowsley Safari Park 07/10/2018
V60 Alan Joyce 01:10:53 Preston 19/11/2017
V65 Mike Evans 01:25:06 Knowsley Safari Park 07/09/2018


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U18 Chelsea Arrowsmith 01:21:23 Preston 17/11/2013
Senior Sharon Samson 01:11:01 Preston 17/11/2013
V35 Sharon Samson 01:09:00 Preston 16/11/2014
V40 Justine Moore 01:13:03 Preston 16/11/2014
V45 April Morgan 01:09:57 Preston 17/11/2013
V50 Sue O’Brien 01:12:24 Llandudno 17/06/2012
V55 Sue O’Brien 01:17:14 Preston 16/11/2014
V65 Angela Joyce 01:39:09 Knowsley Safari Park 07/10/2018

Half Marathon

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Christian Harvey 01:21:11 Warrington 17/09/2017
Senior Chris Pownell 01:14:52 Southport 01/07/2018
V35 Chris Burrows 01:15:24 Blackpool 24/02/2013
V40 Stephen Doyle 01:18:34 Warrington 21/09/2014
V45 Anthony Wilcox 01:18:44 Liverpool 18/03/2012
V50 Tony Landry 01:19:53 Helsby 19/01/2014
V55 Alan Spencer 01:36:05 Southport 02/07/2017
V60 Alan Joyce 01:43:34 Wirral 10/09/2017
V75 Ron Thornton 02:36:49 Liverpool RnR 29/05/2016


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Catherine Howard 01:22:19 Coventry 19/03/2017
V35 Melanie Roberts 01:43:30 Liverpool RnR 20/05/2018
V40 Justine Moore 01:37:27 Liverpool RnR 14/06/2015
V45 April Morgan 01:31:54 Central Lancs 05/01/2014
V50 Sue O’Brien 01:35:33 Helsby 22/01/2012
V55 Sue O’Brien 01:43:28 Liverpool 25/05/2014

Metric Marathon

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Chris Pownell 01:35:36 Chester 08/10/2017
V40 Chris Wills 02:09:03 Chester 07/09/2018
V45 Gavin Parry 02:04:31 Chester 02/10/2016


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Helen Sharman 02:05:20 Chester 02/10/2016
V45 Karen Parry 02:11:37 Chester 02/10/2016
V55 Sue O’Brien 02:18:02 Chester 04/10/2015

20 Mile

> Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior James Ashworth 02:06:24 Stafford 20 08/03/2015
V35 Steve Kemp 02:19:54 Halewood 23/09/2012
V40 Darren Unsworth 02:44:40 Halewood 23/09/2012
V45 Tony Morgan 02:16:37 Stafford 09/03/2014
V50 Tony Landry 02:09:10 South Cheshire 15/09/2013
V55 Alan Spencer 02:54:04 Lancaster 03/09/2017


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Joanna Kilkelly 3:06:22 Halewood 23/09/2012
V35 Catherine Doyle 3:16:35 Timprell 22/03/2015
V40 Kelly Marrin 2:51:06 Trimpell 18/03/2018
V45 April Morgan 2:31:33 Stafford 09/03/2014
V50 Sue O’Brien 2:49:31 Halewood 23/09/2012
V55 Sue O’Brien 2:50:18 Stafford 09/03/2014

Marathon

Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Chris Pownell 02:32:59 Manchester 08/04/2018
V35 Steven Nijs 02:58:42 Liverpool 14/12/2012
V40 Dave Connor 03:02:43 York 12/10/2014
V45 Michael Connnor 03:28:23 Chester 06/10/2013
V50 David Edwards 02:54:44 Liverpool 14/10/2012
V55 Alan Spencer 03:57:18 Loch Ness 24/09/2017


Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Kerry Lynch 4:46:47 Chester 06/10/2013
V40 Kelly Marrin 3:47:18 Manchester 08/04/2018
V45 April Morgan 3:15:30 Liverpool 25/05/2014
V50 Sue O’Brien 3:42:03 Liverpool 14/10/2012
V55 Sue O’Brien 3:43:43 London 26/04/2015

6 Hour Race

Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

Senior Mark Bissell 46.6M Chorley 03/10/2015

12 Hour Race

Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

Senior Mark Bissell 74M Hull 20/08/2016

24 Hour Race

Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

Senior Mark Bissell 135M Tooting Bec 17/09/2016

Long Jump

Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

U11 Alex McElroy 2.04 m Wavertree 01/08/2018
U13 Reuben Hillier 3.65 m Bebington Oval 09/06/2018
Senior Mike Gall 5.00 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013

Javelin Throw

;”> Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

U11 Lindon Hillier 6.88 m (Soft) Wavertree 01/08/2018
U20 Paul Cunningham 15.60 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V45 Mick O’Brien 19.05 m Litherland 24/08/2013
V55 Darren Hanlon 4.48 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013

Discus Throw

> Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

U20 Paul Cunningham 9.04 m Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Mike Gall 22.00 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V45 John-James Dunphy 13.08 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V55 Darren Hanlon 5.06 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013

Shot Putt Throw

Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

U20 Paul Cunnigham 4.93 m Wigan 31/08/2013
Senior Mike Gall 8.43 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V45 John-James Dunphy 6.06 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V55 Darren Hanlon 1.85 m Ormskirk 21/07/2013